MINOT MAGICIANS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 4-5 .444 226-236
2017 8-4 .667 395-288 * P
2016 8-3 .727 418-193 * P
2015 10-2 .833 351-188 * P
2014 7-4 .636 213-188 * P
2013 9-2 .818 322-147 * P
2012 7-3 .700 252-150 * P
2011 7-4 .636 365-193 * P
2010 6-4 .600 251-220 * P
2009 6-4 .600 248-202 * P
2008 7-4 .636 245-234 * P
2007 10-1 .909 308-145 * P
2006 10-2 .833 341-149 * P
2005 8-3 .727 227-100 * P
2004 8-2 .800 341-123 * P
2003 7-3 .700 287-178 * P
2002 7-5 .583 230-255 * P
2001 6-4 .600 144-113 * P
2000 9-1 .900 187-79 * P
1999 11-1 .917 288-111 * P
1998 5-6 .454 165-228 P
1997 5-7 .417 192-236 P
1996 2-6 .250 144-179
1995 8-2 .800 237-100 * P
1994 8-2 .800 279-142 * P
1993 5-5 .500 194-160 P
1992 8-4 .667 225-136 * P
1991 7-3 .700 282-153 * P
1990 5-5 .500 159-192 P
1989 6-3 .667 140-108 *
1988 3-6 .333 149-195
1987 7-3 .700 160-120 * P
1986 4-5 .444 113-118
1985 3-6 .333 92-178
1984 5-4 .556 143-111 *
1983 3-6 .333 138-132
1982 1-7 .125 75-176
1981 3-6 .333 96-77
1980 10-2 .833 298-97 * P
1979 7-3 .700 166-147 * P
1978 9-2 .818 245-149 * P
1977 5-4 .556 201-87 *
1976 6-3 .667 206-88 *
1975 6-3 .667 213-159 *
286-164 .636 32 of 44
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck Century 49 29-20 .592 2018
Bismarck 48 16-32 .333 2018
Dickinson 46 30-16 .652 2018
Mandan 45 37-8 .822 2018
Williston 45 34-11 .756 2018
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 36 20-16 .556 2008
Jamestown 24 22-2 .917 2016
West Fargo 19 8-11 .421 2018
Fargo South 18 5-13 .278 2015
Devils Lake 17 13-4 .765 2011
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 16 13-3 .813 1990
Dickinson Trinity 15 8-7 .533 1989
Grand Forks Red River 15 12-3 .800 2018
Fargo Shanley Catholic 11 6-5 .545 2008
Fargo Davies 10 7-3 .700 2018
Fargo North 10 6-4 .600 2012
Grand Forks Central 10 9-1 .900 2012
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 4 4-0 1.000 1996
Bismarck Legacy 4 3-1 .750 2018
Valley City 4 3-1 .750 1996
Wahpeton 3 2-1 .667 2007
West Fargo Sheyenne 2 2-0 1.000 2017
Rugby 1 0-1 .000 1979
Watertown (SD) 1 0-1 .000 1981
TOTALS 286-164 .636
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Grand Forks Red River 0-0
Sep 06 West Fargo Sheyenne 0-0
Sep 13 Mandan 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Dickinson 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Bismarck Century 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 04 Jamestown 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck Legacy 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Williston 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 West Fargo W 6-0
Aug 31 Fargo Davies L 22-42
Sep 07 Bismarck L 7-42 AAA - West
Sep 14 Williston W 42-6 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck Legacy L 27-35 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck Century L 14-41 AAA - West
Oct 05 Mandan L 28-42 AAA - West
Oct 12   Dickinson W 33-0 AAA - West
Oct 19 Grand Forks Red River W 47-28
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 West Fargo L 20-36
Sep 01 Fargo Davies W 59-32
Sep 08 Bismarck L 14-35 AAA - West
Sep 15 Williston W 28-0 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck Legacy W 36-0 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck Century L 7-38 AAA - West
Oct 06 Mandan W 35-20 AAA - West
Oct 13 Dickinson W 41-7 AAA - West
Oct 20 Grand Forks Red River W 47-15
Oct 27 West Fargo Sheyenne W 66-37 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Bismarck Century W 14-10 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 10 West Fargo L 28-56 Class AAA Final
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 West Fargo L 20-41
Sep 02 Fargo Davies W 48-32
Sep 09 Jamestown W 42-7 AAA - West
Sep 16 Bismarck Century W 28-10 AAA - West
Sep 23 Mandan W 56-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck Legacy W 41-14 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck L 7-14 AAA - West
Oct 14 Williston W 53-12 AAA - West
Oct 21 Dickinson W 42-13 AAA - West
Oct 28 Grand Forks Red River W 43-7 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Bismarck L 38-43 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 West Fargo W 20-12
Sep 04 Fargo Davies W 30-23
Sep 11 Jamestown W 33-19 AAA - West
Sep 18 Bismarck Century W 35-7 AAA - West
Sep 25 Mandan W 35-20 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck Legacy W 35-14 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck L 7-27 AAA - West
Oct 16 Williston W 48-6 AAA - West
Oct 23 Dickinson W 24-0 AAA - West
Oct 30 Fargo South W 28-25 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 06 West Fargo Sheyenne W 35-7 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 13 Bismarck Century L 21-28 Class AAA Final
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 West Fargo W 20-12
Sep 05 Fargo Davies L 13-25
Sep 12 Jamestown W 27-17 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck Century L 19-28 AAA - West
Sep 26 Mandan W 49-0 AAA - West
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Bismarck L 14-50 AAA - West
Oct 17 Williston W 35-0 AAA - West
Oct 24 Dickinson W 15-0 AAA - West
Oct 31 West Fargo W 24-8 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Bismarck W 22-7 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 14 Fargo Davies L 10-41 Class AAA Final
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 West Fargo W 27-0
Sep 06 Fargo Davies W 34-27
Sep 13 Williston W 42-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Mandan W 47-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Grand Forks Red River W 41-21
Oct 04 Dickinson W 19-3 AAA - West
Oct 11 Jamestown W 8-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck Century W 14-10 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck L 14-28 AAA - West
Nov 01 Grand Forks Red River W 48-20 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Fargo South L 28-38 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo North W 37-13
Aug 31 Grand Forks Central W 38-7
Sep 07 Williston W 42-0 AAA - West
Sep 14 Mandan W 26-8 AAA - West
Sep 21 Fargo Davies W 21-12
Sep 28 Bismarck Century L 21-24 AAA - West
Oct 05 Dickinson W 34-23 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck L 0-42 AAA - West
Oct 19 Jamestown W 19-0 AAA - West
Oct 26 West Fargo L 14-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo North W 31-0
Sep 02 Grand Forks Central W 45-0
Sep 09 Williston W 45-36 AAA - West
Sep 16 Mandan L 7-28 AAA - West
Sep 23 Fargo Davies W 42-7
Sep 30 Bismarck Century L 14-26 AAA - West
Oct 07 Dickinson W 50-7 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck L 21-47 AAA - West
Oct 21 Jamestown W 49-7 AAA - West
Oct 28 Devils Lake W 48-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Bismarck Century L 13-14 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo Davies W 54-6
Sep 03 Grand Forks Central W 23-0
Sep 10 Williston W 40-6 AAA - West
Sep 17 Mandan W 41-40 AAA - West
Sep 24 Fargo South L 14-49
Oct 01 Bismarck Century L 14-40 AAA - West
Oct 08 Dickinson W 14-7 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck L 6-38 AAA - West
Oct 22 Jamestown W 35-13 AAA - West
Oct 29 Fargo South L 10-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Jamestown W 54-6
Sep 04 Grand Forks Central W 23-0
Sep 11 Grand Forks Red River W 28-7
Sep 18 West Fargo L 20-22
Sep 25 Bismarck L 14-49 AAA - West
Oct 02 Dickinson W 29-27 AAA - West
Oct 09 Mandan W 34-14 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck Century L 0-14 AAA - West
Oct 23 Williston W 34-0 AAA - West
Oct 30 West Fargo L 27-31 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Grand Forks Red River W 54-6
Sep 05 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 15-18
Sep 12 Dickinson W 26-7 AAA - West
Sep 19 Jamestown W 24-18 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck L 13-41 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 42-21 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck Century W 16-15 AAA - West
Oct 17 Williston L 14-34 AAA - West
Oct 24 Mandan W 52-22 AAA - West
Oct 28 Jamestown W 23-14 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 31 Fargo South L 0-30 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 24-8
Aug 31 Grand Forks Red River W 30-0
Sep 07 Dickinson W 42-6 AAA - West
Sep 14 Jamestown W 28-14 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck W 14-13 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 29-22 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck Century W 13-6 AAA - West
Oct 12 Williston W 48-25 AAA - West
Oct 19 Mandan W 35-8 AAA - West
Oct 26 Wahpeton W 33-16 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Bismarck L 12-27 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo South L 0-40
Sep 01 Grand Forks Central W 26-7
Sep 08 Mandan W 26-8 AAA - West
Sep 15 Dickinson W 17-6 AAA - West
Sep 22 Jamestown W 29-0 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck W 42-20 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 48-7 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck Century W 32-7 AAA - West
Oct 20 Williston W 37-12 AAA - West
Oct 27 Grand Forks Central W 42-7 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Wahpeton W 35-14 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 10 Fargo South L 7-21 Class AAA Final
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo South L 14-37
Sep 02 Grand Forks Central W 26-10
Sep 09 Mandan W 13-0 AAA - West
Sep 16 Dickinson W 22-6 AAA - West
Sep 23 Jamestown W 21-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck L 14-21 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 40-7 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck Century W 27-0 AAA - West
Oct 21 Williston W 35-0 AAA - West
Oct 28 West Fargo W 12-9 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Grand Forks Central L 3-10 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo North W 41-14
Sep 03 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 34-7
Sep 10 Williston W 49-13 AAA - West
Sep 17 Mandan W 28-7 AAA - West
Sep 24 Dickinson W 38-0 AAA - West
Oct 01 Jamestown W 46-22 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck L 21-27 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 50-6 AAA - West
Oct 22 Bismarck Century W 14-6 AAA - West
Oct 29 West Fargo L 20-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 24-20
Sep 05 Fargo North W 35-17
Sep 12 Williston W 28-21 AAA - West
Sep 19 Mandan W 34-3 AAA - West
Sep 26 Dickinson W 35-7 AAA - West
Oct 03 Jamestown W 35-0 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck L 20-42 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 35-21 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck Century L 27-28 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-19 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Grand Forks Red River L 8-14
Sep 06 Devils Lake W 26-0
Sep 13 Bismarck Century L 0-32 AAA - West
Sep 20 Williston L 12-14 AAA - West
Sep 27 Mandan W 17-14 AAA - West
Oct 04 Dickinson W 47-34 AAA - West
Oct 11 Jamestown L 14-24 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck W 26-21 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 29-16 AAA - West
Nov 01 Fargo North W 22-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Bismarck Century W 15-14 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 15 West Fargo L 14-51 Class AAA Final
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Devils Lake W 12-0
Aug 31 Grand Forks Red River L 18-20
Sep 07 Bismarck Century W 17-6 AAA - West
Sep 14 Williston W 20-0 AAA - West
Sep 21 Mandan W 13-6 AAA - West
Sep 28 Dickinson L 7-12 AAA - West
Oct 05 Jamestown W 7-0 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck L 0-34 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 27-10 AAA - West
Oct 26 Wahpeton L 23-25 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo South W 13-9
Sep 01 Devils Lake W 14-7
Sep 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 13-10 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck Century W 14-7 AAA - West
Sep 22 Williston W 24-6 AAA - West
Sep 29 Mandan W 31-3 AAA - West
Oct 06 Dickinson W 20-14 AAA - West
Oct 13 Jamestown W 35-7 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck W 16-6 AAA - West
Oct 27 Fargo North L 7-10 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo South W 21-6
Sep 03 Devils Lake W 15-7
Sep 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 23-7 AAA - West
Sep 17 Bismarck Century W 27-10 AAA - West
Sep 24 Williston W 28-12 AAA - West
Oct 01 Mandan W 30-0 AAA - West
Oct 08 Dickinson W 25-6 AAA - West
Oct 15 Jamestown W 25-7 AAA - West
Oct 22 Bismarck W 20-19 AAA - West
Oct 29 Fargo South W 32-7 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Bismarck Century W 28-6 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 12 West Fargo L 14-24 Class AAA Final
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo South L 13-28
Sep 04 Devils Lake W 28-22
Sep 11 Bismarck L 7-35 AAA - West
Sep 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 29-28 AAA - West
Sep 25 Bismarck Century W 20-0 AAA - West
Oct 02 Williston L 6-21 AAA - West
Oct 09 Mandan W 13-3 AAA - West
Oct 16 Dickinson L 12-20 AAA - West
Oct 23 Jamestown L 15-28 AAA - West
Oct 27 Mandan W 22-21 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 30 West Fargo L 0-22 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo South L 6-32
Sep 05 Devils Lake L 6-27
Sep 12 Bismarck L 7-26 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 19-21 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck Century L 7-21 AAA - West
Oct 03 Williston W 13-6 AAA - West
Oct 10 Mandan W 34-0 AAA - West
Oct 17 Dickinson L 13-35 AAA - West
Oct 24 Jamestown W 21-12 AAA - West
Oct 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 19-14 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 31 West Fargo W 28-22 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Dickinson L 19-20 Class AAA Semifinal
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Grand Forks Red River W 43-26
Sep 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-16 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 32-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Mandan L 0-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Williston L 0-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Bismarck L 13-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck Century L 22-29 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Dickinson L 21-35 Western-Dakota
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Grand Forks Red River W 28-7
Sep 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 18-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 63-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Mandan W 28-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Williston W 22-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Bismarck W 24-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Bismarck Century L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Dickinson W 35-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 19-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Fargo North L 0-14 Class A Semifinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Grand Forks Red River W 27-13
Sep 09 Dickinson W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 42-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 63-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Mandan W 37-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Williston W 35-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck W 14-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck Century L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Fargo South W 20-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-35 Class A Semifinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Grand Forks Red River L 8-14
Sep 10 Dickinson W 12-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 9-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 41-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Mandan L 27-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Williston W 33-15 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck Century W 30-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Dickinson W 21-0 Class A First Round
Oct 29 West Fargo L 6-22 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Devils Lake L 6-28
Sep 11 Williston L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Bismarck Century W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Dickinson W 22-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Grand Forks Central W 24-20
Oct 09 Mandan W 18-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck L 21-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Williston W 28-6 Class A First Round
Oct 30 Grand Forks Red River W 38-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Jamestown W 21-0 Class A Semifinal
Nov 13 Fargo South L 13-21 Class A Final
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Devils Lake W 33-20
Sep 06 Williston W 41-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Bismarck Century W 33-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Dickinson W 27-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Grand Forks Central W 33-10
Oct 04 Mandan W 35-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-41 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck L 10-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Devils Lake W 35-6 Class A First Round
Oct 25 Fargo South L 21-28 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Bismarck W 33-27
Sep 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Sep 14 Williston W 15-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Bismarck Century W 37-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Dickinson L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Mandan W 27-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck L 0-11 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 14-20
Oct 26 Bismarck Century W 12-3 Class A First Round
Nov 02 Fargo South L 0-60 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Devils Lake W 7-3
Sep 01 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 10-0
Sep 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-30 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Williston W 28-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Bismarck Century W 20-10 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Dickinson L 7-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Mandan L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Bismarck W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Dickinson Trinity W 27-0 Western-Dakota
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Devils Lake W 15-8
Sep 02 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 40-26
Sep 09 Dickinson Trinity L 6-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 21-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Williston L 13-16 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck Century W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Dickinson L 19-37 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Mandan L 8-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck L 6-21 Western-Dakota
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Devils Lake L 6-21
Sep 04 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 21-0
Sep 11 Dickinson Trinity W 22-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 29-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Williston W 16-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Bismarck Century W 21-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Dickinson L 7-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Mandan W 14-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck W 17-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-16 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Devils Lake L 6-14
Sep 05 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 13-12
Sep 12 Bismarck L 0-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Dickinson Trinity L 7-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Williston W 10-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck Century W 14-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Dickinson L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Mandan W 35-0 Western-Dakota
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Devils Lake W 7-6
Aug 30 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 22-0
Sep 06 Bismarck L 6-30 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Dickinson Trinity L 0-16 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 8-39 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Williston L 13-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Bismarck Century L 0-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Dickinson L 12-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Mandan W 24-20 Western-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Devils Lake W 27-7
Sep 07 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 28-0
Sep 14 Mandan W 36-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Bismarck L 7-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Dickinson Trinity L 0-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Williston W 21-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck Century W 17-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Dickinson L 7-28 Western-Dakota
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Devils Lake W 13-12
Sep 09 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 6-13
Sep 16 Mandan L 18-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck W 34-9 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Dickinson Trinity W 26-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Williston L 8-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck Century L 20-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Dickinson L 0-21 Western-Dakota
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-24
Sep 17 Dickinson L 7-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Mandan W 33-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Bismarck L 7-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Dickinson Trinity L 14-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Williston L 0-30 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Bismarck Century L 7-13 Western-Dakota
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Watertown (SD) L 0-6
Sep 11 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 19-0
Sep 18 Dickinson L 0-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Mandan L 7-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Bismarck L 0-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Dickinson Trinity W 42-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Williston W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Bismarck Century L 0-7 Western-Dakota
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 29-0
Sep 05 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 10-22
Sep 12 Bismarck Century W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Dickinson W 24-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Mandan W 27-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Bismarck L 7-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Dickinson Trinity W 47-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 24-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Williston W 26-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Fargo North W 34-21 Class A Quarterfinal
Oct 31 West Fargo W 27-0 Class A Semifinal
Nov 07 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 30-7 Class A Final
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 19-12
Sep 07 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-20
Sep 14 Bismarck Century W 14-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Dickinson W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Mandan W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck W 39-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Dickinson Trinity L 0-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Williston W 26-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Rugby L 13-21 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Fargo North L 7-34
Sep 08 Bismarck Century W 28-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Dickinson W 20-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Dickinson Trinity W 7-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 40-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 21-7
Oct 13 Mandan W 41-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck W 36-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Williston W 33-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 31 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 20-19 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Fargo South L 13-20 Class A Semifinal
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Fargo North L 0-7
Sep 09 Bismarck Century L 20-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Dickinson W 31-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Dickinson Trinity W 37-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 19-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 44-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Mandan W 37-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck L 6-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Williston W 7-0 Western-Dakota
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Williston L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Jamestown W 28-7
Sep 17 Bismarck Century L 20-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Dickinson L 6-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Dickinson Trinity W 34-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 33-25 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 41-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Mandan W 23-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Bismarck W 21-0 Western-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Williston L 9-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Jamestown W 15-14
Sep 12 Bismarck Century W 19-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Dickinson W 34-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Dickinson Trinity L 20-40 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-41 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 20-2 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Mandan W 48-34 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck W 34-8 Western-Dakota