MANDAN BRAVES
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 6-4 .600 275-276 * P
2017 4-5 .444 187-147
2016 2-7 .222 138-339
2015 5-4 .556 253-230 *
2014 2-6 .250 140-217
2013 1-8 .111 71-360
2012 3-6 .333 124-207
2011 9-2 .818 414-142 * P
2010 5-5 .500 295-291 P
2009 3-6 .333 204-327
2008 2-7 .222 108-299
2007 0-9 .000 61-291
2006 6-4 .600 173-172 * P
2005 3-6 .333 84-154
2004 4-6 .400 149-169 P
2003 1-8 .111 105-324
2002 5-5 .500 206-179 P
2001 4-7 .363 136-157 P
2000 2-7 .222 114-217
1999 3-6 .333 80-173
1998 5-5 .500 130-158 P
1997 0-9 .000 62-243
1996 6-3 .667 238-131 * P
1995 2-6 .250 98-152
1994 7-3 .700 229-144 * P
1993 5-4 .556 231-212 * P
1992 1-7 .125 118-207
1991 0-8 .000 100-210
1990 0-8 .000 80-181
1989 6-4 .600 202-136 * P
1988 4-5 .444 80-116
1987 0-9 .000 32-179
1986 0-9 .000 46-232
1985 1-8 .111 50-250
1984 2-7 .222 90-162
1983 6-4 .600 121-141 * P
1982 0-9 .000 40-202
1981 5-4 .556 89-135 *
1980 1-8 .111 50-192
1979 0-9 .000 68-222
1978 4-4 .500 119-111
1977 4-5 .444 94-164
1976 3-5 .375 29-132
1975 3-5 .375 155-191
135-266 .337 10 of 44
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck 46 5-41 .109 2018
Bismarck Century 45 12-33 .267 2018
Minot 45 8-37 .178 2018
Dickinson 44 18-26 .409 2018
Williston 44 19-25 .432 2018
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 35 12-23 .343 2008
Jamestown 21 9-12 .429 2016
Devils Lake 15 6-9 .400 2012
Dickinson Trinity 15 7-8 .467 1989
Fargo South 15 1-14 .067 2018
Grand Forks Red River 14 6-8 .429 2016
West Fargo 13 3-10 .231 2010
Grand Forks Central 9 6-3 .667 2018
Fargo North 7 3-4 .429 2018
Fargo Shanley Catholic 7 4-3 .571 2006
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 4 4-0 1.000 1996
Bismarck Legacy 4 3-1 .750 2018
Mobridge (SD) 4 2-2 .500 1984
Valley City 4 3-1 .750 1996
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 3 3-0 1.000 1977
Wahpeton 3 0-3 .000 2006
Rapid City (SD) Stevens 2 1-1 .500 1978
Box Elder (SD) Douglas 1 0-1 .000 1979
Fargo Davies 1 0-1 .000 2018
TOTALS 135-266 .337
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 West Fargo 0-0
Sep 06 Fargo Davies 0-0
Sep 13 Minot 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Dickinson 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck Century 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck Legacy 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Williston 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Jamestown 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Grand Forks Central W 41-22
Aug 31 Fargo South W 28-25
Sep 07 Bismarck Century L 6-30 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck L 31-56 AAA - West
Sep 21 Dickinson W 42-14 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck Legacy W 31-13 AAA - West
Oct 05 Minot W 42-28 AAA - West
Oct 12   Fargo North L 14-25
Oct 19 Williston W 34-21 AAA - West
Oct 26 Fargo Davies L 6-42 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grand Forks Central W 40-0
Sep 01 Fargo South L 15-21
Sep 08 Bismarck Century L 7-14 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck L 20-27 AAA - West
Sep 22 Dickinson W 31-6 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck Legacy L 10-16 AAA - West
Oct 06 Minot L 20-35 AAA - West
Oct 13 Fargo North W 29-14
Oct 20 Williston W 15-14 AAA - West
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo South L 0-36
Sep 02 Grand Forks Red River L 13-19
Sep 09 Bismarck Century L 0-47 AAA - West
Sep 16 Dickinson L 28-42 AAA - West
Sep 23 Minot L 0-56 AAA - West
Sep 30 Williston L 3-6 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck Legacy W 41-40 AAA - West
Oct 14 Jamestown W 28-24 AAA - West
Oct 21 Bismarck L 25-69 AAA - West
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo South L 16-20
Sep 04 Grand Forks Red River W 43-24
Sep 11 Bismarck Century W 16-14 AAA - West
Sep 18 Dickinson L 14-41 AAA - West
Sep 25 Minot L 20-35 AAA - West
Oct 02 Williston W 25-7 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck Legacy W 32-0 AAA - West
Oct 16 Jamestown W 48-27 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck L 39-62 AAA - West
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo South L 18-38
Sep 05 Grand Forks Red River L 20-35
Sep 12 Bismarck Century L 20-27 AAA - West
Sep 19 Dickinson L 22-24 AAA - West
Sep 26 Minot L 0-49 AAA - West
Oct 03 Williston W 24-0 AAA - West
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Jamestown W 23-21 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck L 13-43 AAA - West
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo South L 14-48
Sep 06 Jamestown L 6-38 AAA - West
Sep 13 Grand Forks Red River L 14-48
Sep 20 Minot L 0-47 AAA - West
Sep 27 Dickinson L 7-42 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck L 3-56 AAA - West
Oct 11 Williston L 6-20 AAA - West
Oct 18 Grand Forks Central W 14-12
Oct 25 Bismarck Century L 7-49 AAA - West
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Grand Forks Central W 14-13
Aug 31 Devils Lake L 28-37
Sep 07 Jamestown L 6-13 AAA - West
Sep 14 Minot L 8-26 AAA - West
Sep 21 Williston W 18-0 AAA - West
Sep 28 Grand Forks Red River L 18-37
Oct 05 Bismarck L 6-41 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck Century L 14-33 AAA - West
Oct 19 Dickinson W 12-7 AAA - West
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Central W 61-7
Sep 02 Devils Lake W 49-3
Sep 09 Jamestown W 47-13 AAA - West
Sep 16 Minot W 28-7 AAA - West
Sep 23 Williston W 49-6 AAA - West
Sep 30 Grand Forks Red River W 43-21
Oct 07 Bismarck W 20-19 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck Century L 12-27 AAA - West
Oct 21 Dickinson W 41-7 AAA - West
Oct 28 Grand Forks Red River W 34-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Bismarck L 30-32 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Grand Forks Central W 37-18
Sep 03 Fargo South L 20-28
Sep 10 Jamestown W 33-12 AAA - West
Sep 17 Minot L 40-41 AAA - West
Sep 24 Williston W 20-8 AAA - West
Oct 01 Grand Forks Red River W 29-27
Oct 08 Bismarck L 33-54 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck Century L 6-47 AAA - West
Oct 22 Dickinson W 62-32 AAA - West
Oct 29 West Fargo L 15-24 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 West Fargo W 36-28
Sep 04 Grand Forks Red River L 0-35
Sep 11 Grand Forks Central L 30-43
Sep 18 Fargo North W 50-42
Sep 25 Dickinson L 12-35 AAA - West
Oct 02 Williston W 26-22 AAA - West
Oct 09 Minot L 14-34 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck L 22-62 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck Century L 14-26 AAA - West
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 West Fargo L 6-28
Sep 05 Fargo North L 0-30
Sep 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 32-17 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck Century L 0-40 AAA - West
Sep 26 Williston L 20-53 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck L 0-41 AAA - West
Oct 10 Dickinson W 28-0 AAA - West
Oct 17 Jamestown L 0-38 AAA - West
Oct 24 Minot L 22-52 AAA - West
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 West Fargo L 0-34
Aug 31 Fargo North L 15-28
Sep 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 12-21 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck Century L 0-47 AAA - West
Sep 21 Williston L 0-19 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck L 6-42 AAA - West
Oct 05 Dickinson L 6-37 AAA - West
Oct 12 Jamestown L 14-28 AAA - West
Oct 19 Minot L 8-35 AAA - West
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grand Forks Red River L 6-13
Sep 01 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 22-6
Sep 08 Minot L 8-26 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 37-7 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck Century W 18-16 AAA - West
Sep 29 Williston W 20-0 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck L 12-42 AAA - West
Oct 13 Dickinson W 22-20 AAA - West
Oct 20 Jamestown W 21-10 AAA - West
Oct 27 Wahpeton L 7-32 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Red River W 6-0
Sep 02 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 12-6
Sep 09 Minot L 0-13 AAA - West
Sep 16 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 21-8 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck Century L 12-20 AAA - West
Sep 30 Williston L 6-20 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck L 13-42 AAA - West
Oct 14 Dickinson L 7-18 AAA - West
Oct 21 Jamestown L 7-27 AAA - West
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Wahpeton L 8-21
Sep 03 Devils Lake W 40-12
Sep 10 Jamestown L 0-18 AAA - West
Sep 17 Minot L 7-28 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-3 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck Century L 0-27 AAA - West
Oct 08 Williston W 14-6 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck L 0-36 AAA - West
Oct 22 Dickinson W 46-0 AAA - West
Oct 26 Bismarck Century L 6-18 Class AAA Play-In
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Devils Lake W 14-6
Sep 05 Wahpeton L 13-41
Sep 12 Jamestown L 13-34 AAA - West
Sep 19 Minot L 3-34 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 18-38 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck Century L 7-41 AAA - West
Oct 10 Williston L 20-43 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck L 10-49 AAA - West
Oct 24 Dickinson L 7-38 AAA - West
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo South L 20-21
Sep 06 Fargo North W 21-14
Sep 13 Dickinson W 27-12 AAA - West
Sep 20 Jamestown W 27-21 AAA - West
Sep 27 Minot L 14-17 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 24-14 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck Century L 25-30 AAA - West
Oct 18 Williston W 28-8 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck L 6-14 AAA - West
Oct 29 Bismarck L 14-28 Class AAA Play-In
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo North L 0-23
Aug 31 Fargo South L 12-21
Sep 07 Dickinson L 0-6 AAA - West
Sep 14 Jamestown W 6-2 AAA - West
Sep 21 Minot L 6-13 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 18-20 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck Century W 33-0 AAA - West
Oct 12 Williston W 19-7 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck L 14-28 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 21-7 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 26 Fargo South L 7-30 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 West Fargo L 6-23
Sep 01 Grand Forks Central L 7-27
Sep 08 Bismarck L 0-45 AAA - West
Sep 15 Dickinson L 7-12 AAA - West
Sep 22 Jamestown W 7-0 AAA - West
Sep 29 Minot L 3-31 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 34-21 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck Century L 21-28 AAA - West
Oct 20 Williston L 29-30 AAA - West
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 West Fargo L 0-35
Sep 03 Grand Forks Central L 6-15
Sep 10 Bismarck L 0-3 AAA - West
Sep 17 Dickinson L 14-28 AAA - West
Sep 24 Jamestown L 14-35 AAA - West
Oct 01 Minot L 0-30 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 13-6 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck Century W 21-14 AAA - West
Oct 22 Williston W 12-7 AAA - West
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 West Fargo L 14-35
Sep 04 Grand Forks Red River W 6-0
Sep 11 Williston W 14-6 AAA - West
Sep 18 Bismarck L 18-28 AAA - West
Sep 25 Dickinson W 13-7 AAA - West
Oct 02 Jamestown L 6-27 AAA - West
Oct 09 Minot L 3-13 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 14-7 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck Century W 21-13 AAA - West
Oct 27 Minot L 21-22 Class AAA Play-In
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 West Fargo L 13-28
Sep 05 Grand Forks Red River L 2-35
Sep 12 Williston L 7-27 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck L 9-14 AAA - West
Sep 26 Dickinson L 6-41 AAA - West
Oct 03 Jamestown L 16-21 AAA - West
Oct 10 Minot L 0-34 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-33 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck Century L 3-10 AAA - West
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Valley City W 27-6
Sep 13 Dickinson W 39-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck Century W 22-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Minot W 20-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 55-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Williston L 14-23 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck L 13-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 41-22 Western-Dakota
Nov 01 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-35 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Valley City L 6-8
Sep 08 Dickinson W 28-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck Century L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Minot L 7-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 8-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Williston L 8-32 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Bismarck L 7-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 34-12 Western-Dakota
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Valley City W 25-18
Sep 09 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 48-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Dickinson W 9-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck Century L 7-15 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Minot L 27-37 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 32-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Williston W 27-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck W 17-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 37-29 Class A First Round
Oct 28 Jamestown L 0-14 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Valley City W 21-0
Sep 10 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 55-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Dickinson W 26-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Bismarck Century L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Minot W 28-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 19-41 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Williston W 35-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck L 8-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Grand Forks Red River L 25-36 Class A First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 20-0
Sep 11 Bismarck Century L 0-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Bismarck L 23-48 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 19-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Dickinson L 27-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Minot L 0-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Williston L 21-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Devils Lake L 8-40
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-14
Sep 06 Bismarck Century L 7-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Bismarck L 0-41 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Dickinson L 13-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Minot L 21-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Williston L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Devils Lake L 24-33
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Devils Lake L 0-27
Sep 07 Bismarck L 12-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 14 Jamestown L 14-15
Sep 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-32 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Williston L 16-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Minot L 8-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Dickinson L 0-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck Century L 16-20 Western-Dakota
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 West Fargo W 33-6
Sep 01 Devils Lake W 24-13
Sep 08 Bismarck W 18-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Dickinson Trinity W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-24 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Williston L 21-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Minot W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Dickinson L 0-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck Century W 35-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Fargo South L 8-22 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 West Fargo W 13-0
Sep 02 Devils Lake W 14-0
Sep 09 Bismarck Century W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Bismarck L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Dickinson Trinity L 14-22 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 8-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Williston L 7-32 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Minot W 17-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Dickinson L 0-26 Western-Dakota
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 West Fargo L 0-13
Sep 04 Devils Lake L 15-31
Sep 11 Bismarck Century L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Bismarck L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Dickinson Trinity L 0-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Williston L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Minot L 3-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Dickinson L 14-31 Western-Dakota
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 West Fargo L 0-6
Sep 05 Devils Lake L 0-34
Sep 12 Dickinson L 8-29 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Bismarck Century L 7-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck L 3-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Dickinson Trinity L 7-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 21-49 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Williston L 0-33 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Minot L 0-35 Western-Dakota
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 West Fargo L 6-12
Aug 30 Devils Lake W 12-0
Sep 06 Dickinson L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Bismarck Century L 0-45 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck L 0-42 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Dickinson Trinity L 0-44 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 12-34 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Williston L 0-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Minot L 20-24 Western-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Mobridge (SD) L 0-6
Sep 07 Devils Lake L 14-20
Sep 14 Minot L 8-36 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Dickinson L 6-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Bismarck Century W 14-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck L 7-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Dickinson Trinity W 22-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Williston L 6-12 Western-Dakota
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Mobridge (SD) W 21-0
Sep 09 Devils Lake L 9-14
Sep 16 Minot W 20-18 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Dickinson W 22-15 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck Century W 6-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck L 8-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Dickinson Trinity W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Williston W 14-8 Western-Dakota
Nov 01 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-41 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Williston L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Fargo South L 0-35
Sep 17 Mobridge (SD) L 0-16  
Sep 24 Minot L 7-33 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Dickinson L 7-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck Century L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck L 0-48 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Dickinson Trinity L 14-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-20 Western-Dakota
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Williston W 17-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 11 Fargo South L 7-30
Sep 18 Mobridge (SD) W 17-6
Sep 25 Minot W 20-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Dickinson L 6-38 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Bismarck Century L 0-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck W 6-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Dickinson Trinity W 13-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 3-7 Western-Dakota
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Devils Lake L 0-25
Sep 05 Fargo South L 0-41
Sep 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Williston L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Minot L 8-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Dickinson L 0-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck Century L 6-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Bismarck L 7-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Dickinson Trinity W 29-0 Western-Dakota
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Box Elder (SD) Douglas L 3-6
Sep 07 Fargo South L 6-49
Sep 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 3-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Williston L 7-24 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Minot L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Dickinson L 6-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck Century L 15-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck L 14-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Dickinson Trinity L 0-35 Western-Dakota
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Dickinson W 14-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 08 Dickinson Trinity L 0-3 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-10 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Rapid City (SD) Stevens W 25-8
Sep 29 Bismarck Century L 13-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Bismarck W 10-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Minot L 19-41 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Williston W 32-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Dickinson W 19-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 09 Dickinson Trinity W 13-2 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 13-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Rapid City (SD) Stevens L 0-21
Sep 30 Bismarck Century W 14-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck L 2-34 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Minot L 19-37 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Williston L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-34 Western-Dakota
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 3-23 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Dickinson W 7-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Dickinson Trinity W 6-3 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Bismarck Century L 0-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck L 6-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Minot L 0-23 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Williston L 0-15 Western-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 34-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Dickinson L 8-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 12 Dickinson Trinity L 7-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Bismarck Century W 18-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck L 19-34 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Minot L 34-48 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Williston L 7-34 Western-Dakota