DICKINSON MIDGETS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 1-8 .111 115-335
2017 1-8 .111 112-297
2016 5-4 .556 171-202 *
2015 7-3 .700 261-182 * P
2014 3-6 .333 153-221 P
2013 5-4 .556 239-116 *
2012 3-7 .300 231-272 P
2011 2-7 .222 120-250
2010 4-5 .444 168-188
2009 3-7 .300 174-253 P
2008 0-9 .000 75-264
2007 5-5 .500 223-188 P
2006 3-6 .333 161-217
2005 4-7 .364 143-241 P
2004 0-9 .000 40-334
2003 6-4 .500 230-206 * P
2002 1-8 .111 134-205
2001 8-3 .727 257-182 * P
2000 5-5 .500 150-163 P
1999 8-3 .727 202-119 * P
1998 8-2 .800 202-114 * P
1997 10-2 .833 318-145 * P
1996 3-5 .375 181-205
1995 1-7 .125 52-160
1994 4-5 .444 107-99 P
1993 4-5 .444 140-156 P
1992 4-6 .400 224-222 P
1991 7-3 .700 250-121 * P
1990 6-3 .667 159-79 * P
1989 7-4 .636 208-191 * P
1988 9-2 .818 267-155 * P
1987 7-4 .636 239-115 * P
1986 4-4 .500 125-122
1985 4-4 .500 145-109
1984 10-2 .833 300-118 * P
1983 4-4 .500 141-72
1982 6-3 .667 167-90 *
1981 6-3 .667 161-55 * P
1980 5-4 .557 159-109 *
1979 3-6 .333 127-155
1978 4-5 .444 129-120
1977 2-6 .250 73-144
1976 6-2 .750 90-52 *
1975 3-6 .333 162-136
201-215 .483 18 of 44
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck 46 10-36 .217 2018
Bismarck Century 46 20-26 .435 2018
Minot 46 16-30 .348 2018
Williston 46 31-15 .674 2018
Mandan 44 26-18 .591 2018
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 35 15-20 .429 2008
Jamestown 27 13-14 .481 2016
Dickinson Trinity 17 11-6 .647 1990
Fargo South 16 2-14 .125 2012
Fargo North 12 6-6 .500 2018
Glendive (MT) Dawson 9 8-1 .889 2012
Grand Forks Central 7 3-4 .429 2018
Miles City (MT) Custer County 7 2-5 .286 2012
Valley City 7 5-2 .714 2014
West Fargo 6 2-4 .333 2009
Devils Lake 5 3-2 .600 2013
Fargo Shanley Catholic 5 3-2 .600 2000
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 5 5-0 1.000 1989
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 4 4-0 1.000 1996
Bismarck Legacy 4 1-3 .250 2018
Rugby 4 4-0 1.000 1987
West Fargo Sheyenne 3 0-3 .000 2018
Box Elder (SD) Douglas 2 1-1 .500 2008
Casper (WY) Kelly Walsh 2 2-0 1.000 1989
Rapid City (SD) Central 2 2-0 1.000 1982
Wolf Point (MT) 2 2-0 1.000 1984
Fargo Davies 1 0-1 .000 2014
Fort Yates Standing Rock 1 1-0 1.000 1975
Gillette (WY) Campbell County 1 0-1 .000 1992
Grand Forks Red River 1 1-0 1.000 1984
Malta (MT) 1 1-0 1.000 2000
Pierre (SD) 1 1-0 1.000 1986
Wahpeton 1 0-1 .000 1998
TOTALS 201-215 .483
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo South 0-0
Sep 06 Fargo North 0-0
Sep 13 Jamestown 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Minot 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Mandan 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Williston 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck Century 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck Legacy 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo North L 7-32
Aug 31 Grand Forks Central L 13-25
Sep 07 Bismarck Legacy L 6-21 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck Century L 7-42 AAA - West
Sep 21 Mandan L 14-42 AAA - West
Sep 28 West Fargo Sheyenne L 21-57
Oct 05 Williston W 34-28 AAA - West
Oct 12   Minot L 0-33 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck L 13-55 AAA - West
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo North L 9-23
Sep 01 Grand Forks Central L 13-35
Sep 08 Bismarck Legacy L 22-30 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck Century L 0-34 AAA - West
Sep 22 Mandan L 6-31 AAA - West
Sep 29 West Fargo Sheyenne L 0-28
Oct 06 Williston W 29-13 AAA - West
Oct 13 Minot L 7-41 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck L 26-62 AAA - West
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo North W 28-9
Sep 02 Grand Forks Central W 14-6
Sep 09 Bismarck L 21-29 AAA - West
Sep 16 Mandan W 42-28 AAA - West
Sep 23 Jamestown W 18-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck Century L 6-41 AAA - West
Oct 07 Williston W 29-22 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck Legacy L 0-25 AAA - West
Oct 21 Minot L 13-42 AAA - West
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo North W 21-7
Sep 04 Grand Forks Central W 33-0
Sep 11 Bismarck W 22-21 AAA - West
Sep 18 Mandan W 41-14 AAA - West
Sep 25 Jamestown W 14-7 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck Century L 21-45 AAA - West
Oct 09 Williston W 41-6 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck Legacy W 48-26 AAA - West
Oct 23 Minot L 0-24 AAA - West
Oct 30 West Fargo Sheyenne L 20-32 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Valley City L 14-20
Sep 05 Grand Forks Central L 10-13
Sep 12 Bismarck L 7-55 AAA - West
Sep 19 Mandan W 24-22 AAA - West
Sep 26 Jamestown L 6-26 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck Century W 35-28 AAA - West
Oct 10 Williston W 35-7 AAA - West
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Minot L 0-15 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo Davies L 14-31 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Valley City W 48-0
Sep 06 Grand Forks Central W 35-0
Sep 13 Bismarck Century L 3-23 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck L 12-44 AAA - West
Sep 27 Mandan W 42-7 AAA - West
Oct 04 Minot L 3-19 AAA - West
Oct 11 Devils Lake W 27-6
Oct 18 Jamestown L 13-17 AAA - West
Oct 25 Williston W 56-0 AAA - West
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 44-0
Aug 31 Miles City (MT) Custer County L 28-42
Sep 07 Bismarck Century L 13-20 AAA - West
Sep 14 Jamestown W 49-6 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck L 6-49 AAA - West
Sep 28 Williston W 16-6 AAA - West
Oct 05 Minot L 23-34 AAA - West
Oct 12 Fargo South L 38-60
Oct 19 Mandan L 7-12 AAA - West
Oct 26 Fargo South L 7-43 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 39-6
Sep 02 Miles City (MT) Custer County L 14-34
Sep 09 Bismarck Century L 0-34 AAA - West
Sep 16 Jamestown W 33-0 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck L 0-39 AAA - West
Sep 30 Williston L 7-12 AAA - West
Oct 07 Minot L 7-50 AAA - West
Oct 14 Fargo South L 13-34
Oct 21 Mandan L 7-41 AAA - West
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 27-6
Sep 03 Miles City (MT) Custer County L 7-21
Sep 10 Bismarck Century W 13-8 AAA - West
Sep 17 Jamestown W 20-14 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck L 6-21 AAA - West
Oct 01 Williston W 35-14 AAA - West
Oct 08 Minot L 7-14 AAA - West
Oct 15 Fargo South L 21-28
Oct 22 Mandan L 32-62 AAA - West
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 39-0
Sep 04 Miles City (MT) Custer County L 0-7
Sep 11 West Fargo L 3-28
Sep 18 Fargo South L 21-35
Sep 25 Mandan W 35-12 AAA - West
Oct 02 Minot L 27-29 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck Century L 0-26 AAA - West
Oct 16 Williston W 20-0 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck L 0-62 AAA - West
Oct 30 Fargo South L 29-54 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Miles City (MT) Custer County L 6-21
Sep 05 Box Elder (SD) Douglas L 21-30
Sep 12 Minot L 7-26 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 20-27 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck Century L 0-34 AAA - West
Oct 03 Williston L 7-35 AAA - West
Oct 10 Mandan L 0-28 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck L 14-42 AAA - West
Oct 24 Jamestown L 0-21 AAA - West
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Miles City (MT) Custer County W 42-0
Aug 31 Box Elder (SD) Douglas W 43-10
Sep 07 Minot L 6-42 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 14-6 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck Century L 14-32 AAA - West
Sep 28 Williston W 13-6 AAA - West
Oct 05 Mandan W 37-6 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck L 13-36 AAA - West
Oct 19 Jamestown L 14-22 AAA - West
Oct 23 Jamestown L 27-28 Class AAA Play-In
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo North L 8-35
Sep 01 West Fargo W 21-12
Sep 08 Jamestown L 7-13 AAA - West
Sep 15 Minot L 6-17 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 40-25 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck Century W 35-32 AAA - West
Oct 06 Williston L 6-20 AAA - West
Oct 13 Mandan L 20-22 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck L 18-41 AAA - West
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo North L 13-32
Sep 02 West Fargo L 0-28
Sep 09 Jamestown L 19-22 AAA - West
Sep 16 Minot L 6-22 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 32-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck Century L 14-28 AAA - West
Oct 07 Williston W 20-19 AAA - West
Oct 14 Mandan W 18-7 AAA - West
Oct 21 Bismarck L 0-34 AAA - West
Oct 25 Jamestown W 15-13 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 28 Grand Forks Central L 6-36 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Devils Lake L 14-34
Sep 03 Fargo South L 0-35
Sep 10 Bismarck L 6-41 AAA - West
Sep 17 Jamestown L 0-41 AAA - West
Sep 24 Minot L 0-38 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-38 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck Century L 6-41 AAA - West
Oct 15 Williston L 0-20 AAA - West
Oct 22 Mandan L 0-46 AAA - West
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo South W 34-28
Sep 05 Devils Lake W 35-7
Sep 12 Bismarck L 0-35 AAA - West
Sep 19 Jamestown W 39-8 AAA - West
Sep 26 Minot L 7-35 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-17 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck Century W 28-21 AAA - West
Oct 17 Williston W 21-12 AAA - West
Oct 24 Mandan W 38-7 AAA - West
Oct 28 Jamestown L 28-36 Class AAA Play-In
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo North L 12-20
Sep 06 West Fargo L 8-13
Sep 13 Mandan L 12-27 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck L 12-14 AAA - West
Sep 27 Jamestown L 6-32 AAA - West
Oct 04 Minot L 34-47 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 19-3 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck Century L 15-19 AAA - West
Oct 25 Williston L 16-30 AAA - West
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 West Fargo W 16-6
Aug 31 Fargo North L 19-20
Sep 07 Mandan W 6-0 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck L 20-35 AAA - West
Sep 21 Jamestown W 28-14 AAA - West
Sep 28 Minot W 12-7 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 38-21 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck Century W 28-3 AAA - West
Oct 19 Williston W 40-22 AAA - West
Oct 26 Fargo North W 32-13 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Fargo South L 18-41 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-13
Sep 01 Malta (MT) W 25-15
Sep 08 Williston W 21-11 AAA - West
Sep 15 Mandan W 12-7 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck W 20-14 AAA - West
Sep 29 Jamestown L 18-28 AAA - West
Oct 06 Minot L 14-20 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-10 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck Century L 6-24 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck Century L 6-21 Class AAA Play-In
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 40-0
Sep 03 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 3-0
Sep 10 Williston W 15-8 AAA - West
Sep 17 Mandan W 28-14 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck L 3-16 AAA - West
Oct 01 Jamestown W 14-7 AAA - West
Oct 08 Minot L 6-25 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 21-7 AAA - West
Oct 22 Bismarck Century W 28-0 AAA - West
Oct 29 Fargo North W 28-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 West Fargo L 16-42 Class AAA Semifinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 13-6
Sep 04 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 17-14
Sep 11 Bismarck Century W 42-7 AAA - West
Sep 18 Williston W 28-7 AAA - West
Sep 25 Mandan L 7-13 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck W 12-7 AAA - West
Oct 09 Jamestown W 14-13 AAA - West
Oct 16 Minot W 20-12 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-6 AAA - West
Oct 30 Wahpeton L 21-29 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-20
Sep 05 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 28-12
Sep 12 Bismarck Century W 20-14 AAA - West
Sep 19 Williston W 28-0 AAA - West
Sep 26 Mandan W 41-6 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck L 14-16 AAA - West
Oct 10 Jamestown W 35-6 AAA - West
Oct 17 Minot W 35-13 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-7 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo North W 27-6 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Minot W 20-19 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 14 Bismarck W 28-26 Class AAA Final
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Jamestown W 7-6
Sep 13 Mandan L 7-39 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck L 13-19 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Williston L 20-23 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 50-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Bismarck Century L 28-48 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 21-41 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Minot W 35-21 Western-Dakota
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Jamestown L 7-8
Sep 08 Mandan L 7-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck L 0-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Williston L 0-9 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 32-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Bismarck Century L 3-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-34 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Minot L 3-35 Western-Dakota
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Jamestown L 7-13
Sep 09 Minot L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Mandan L 6-9 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck W 6-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Williston W 6-2 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 55-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck Century L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-21 Class A First Round
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Jamestown W 6-3
Sep 10 Minot L 6-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Mandan L 21-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Bismarck L 7-32 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Williston W 31-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 35-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck Century W 21-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-38 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Minot L 0-21 Class A First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Gillette (WY) Campbell County L 14-26
Sep 11 Bismarck L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-25 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Minot L 14-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Mandan W 28-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Williston W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Valley City W 48-0
Oct 23 Bismarck Century L 20-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Bismarck Century W 40-6 Class A First Round
Oct 30 Fargo South L 20-56 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Williston W 27-0
Sep 06 Bismarck L 14-33 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 13-9 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Minot L 7-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Mandan W 28-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Williston W 54-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Valley City W 28-14
Oct 18 Bismarck Century W 35-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Williston W 30-0 Class A First Round
Oct 25 Jamestown L 14-18 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Glendive (MT) Dawson L 6-7
Sep 04 Dickinson Trinity W 26-0
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 18-16 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Williston W 6-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Minot W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck Century W 25-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Mandan W 27-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck L 24-36 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Devils Lake L 6-13 Class A First Round
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo South L 19-44
Sep 01 Casper (WY) Kelly Walsh W 28-22
Sep 08 Dickinson Trinity W 27-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 18-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Williston L 7-25 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Minot W 16-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Bismarck Century W 16-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Mandan W 17-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck W 35-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 17-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Fargo South L 8-35 Class A Semifinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo South W 13-21 F
Sep 02 Casper (WY) Kelly Walsh W 42-15
Sep 09 Bismarck W 41-22 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Dickinson Trinity W 17-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 19-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Williston L 7-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Minot W 37-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck Century W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Mandan W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Devils Lake W 17-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Fargo South L 28-31 Class A Semifinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo South L 27-47
Sep 04 Rugby W 35-0
Sep 11 Bismarck L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Dickinson Trinity W 39-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 24-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Williston L 0-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Minot W 27-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck Century W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Mandan W 31-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Valley City W 21-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Fargo South L 14-21 Class A Semifinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Pierre (SD) W 28-0
Sep 12 Mandan W 29-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Bismarck L 10-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Dickinson Trinity L 0-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-42 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Williston L 9-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Minot W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck Century W 22-16 Western-Dakota
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Rugby W 21-0
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Mandan W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Bismarck L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Dickinson Trinity W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Williston L 14-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Minot W 21-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck Century L 20-28 Western-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rugby W 35-6
Sep 07 Wolf Point (MT) W 34-6
Sep 14 Bismarck Century W 35-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Mandan W 7-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Bismarck W 17-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Dickinson Trinity W 34-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 25-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Williston W 35-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Minot W 28-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Grand Forks Red River W 24-13 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Fargo North W 12-7 Class A Semifinal
Nov 09 Bismarck L 14-21 Class A Final
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Rugby W 39-0
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Bismarck Century W 19-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Mandan L 15-22 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck L 7-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Dickinson Trinity L 9-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Williston W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Minot W 21-0 Western-Dakota
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rapid City (SD) Central W 12-8
Sep 10 Dickinson Trinity W 35-3
Sep 17 Minot W 35-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Bismarck Century W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Mandan W 28-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck L 13-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Dickinson Trinity W 16-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Williston L 7-9 Western-Dakota
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Rapid City (SD) Central W 24-0
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Minot W 20-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Bismarck Century L 0-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Mandan W 38-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Bismarck W 14-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Dickinson Trinity W 31-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Williston W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Nov 03 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 13-20 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Williston L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Valley City W 20-8
Sep 12 Wolf Point (MT) W 49-8
Sep 19 Minot L 0-24 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck Century L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Mandan W 20-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck L 0-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Dickinson Trinity W 42-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 14-7 Western-Dakota
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Williston W 21-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 07 Valley City L 26-28
Sep 14 Glendive (MT) Dawson W 20-6
Sep 21 Minot L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Bismarck Century L 13-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Mandan W 26-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck L 7-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Dickinson Trinity L 0-36 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-10 Western-Dakota
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Mandan L 12-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 08 Bismarck L 8-37 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Minot L 14-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 7-0
Sep 29 Miles City (MT) Custer County W 42-14
Oct 06 Bismarck Century L 6-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Williston W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 6-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Dickinson Trinity L 0-23 Western-Dakota
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Mandan L 0-19 Western-Dakota
Sep 09 Bismarck L 0-18 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Minot L 6-31 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 13-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 6-33 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Williston W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 21-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Dickinson Trinity L 7-10 Western-Dakota
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Dickinson Trinity W 17-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Mandan L 6-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Bismarck W 10-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Minot W 9-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 27-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 open
Oct 15 Bismarck Century W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Williston W 7-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-14 Western-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Dickinson Trinity L 6-19 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Mandan W 20-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 12 Bismarck L 0-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Minot L 0-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 20-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 89-0
Oct 10 Bismarck Century L 13-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Williston L 7-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-45 Western-Dakota